UK next day delivery available Monday to Friday - order by 4pm UK next day delivery available Monday to Friday - order by 4pm

Maytag Door Seal

Maytag

  • Normally despatched within 10 working days

£39.44
Maytag Door Seal

Maytag Door Seal

£39.44

Genuine spare part

Stock No: 1667259OH

  • Product Description

    The washing machine door gasket bridges the gap between the outer tub and the shell of the machine.

    Door seals are not a consumable item and so they will usually only need to be replaced if they are perished or broken. However, constant opening and closing of the door can eventually take its toll on the seal, compressing it which can result in a leak.

    The faults listed below indicate an issue with the door seal. You may need to replace the seal if:

    o Your appliance is leaking from the front of the door
    o The door seal is torn, warped or damaged
    o Mould has built up at the bottom of the seal and it's beyond cleaning

    This replacement rubber door seal is perfect if your washing machine is leaking or your existing door seal is damaged.

    Please check model fit list to ensure this part is correct for your model.

    • Maytag Door Seal

      4ourhouse Approved part

      Also Known As: Door Rubber, Door Gasket Door seals are not a consumable item and so they will usually only need to be replaced if they are perished... More information

      In stock

      Express Delivery available

      £22.01

  • Reviews

Genuine spare part

Stock No: 1667259OH